Paul Newman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Leonard Newman

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: January 26, 1925, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Entrepreneur, Race-car driver

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Voice
2003
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Voice
2001
Actor
1998
Voice
1994
Voice
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1989
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Producer
1971
Producer
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1969
Director
1968
Producer
1968
Actor
1967
Actor
1967
Actor
1966
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1964
Actor
1963
Actor
1963
Actor
1961
Actor
1961
Actor
1960
Actor
1960
Actor
1957
Actor
1956
Narrator
Subject (person only)