Paul Newman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Leonard Newman

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: January 26, 1925, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Entrepreneur, Race-car driver

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Milo O’Shea
Irish Actor Milo O'Shea Dies at 87

Irish actor Milo O'Shea, who played an evil scientist in Barbarella and a Supreme Court Chief Justic…

Sidney Lumet
Sidney Lumet Dies at 86

Sidney Lumet, the Oscar-nominated director of such modern classics as Network, 12 Angry Men, Serpico…

Patricia Neal
Oscar Winner Patricia Neal Dies at 84

Patricia Neal, the Oscar- and Tony-winning actress who overcame three strokes to continue her career…

Elmore Leonard with <i>Justified</i> star Timothy Olyphant
Elmore Leonard: Justified Gets It Just Right

Elmore Leonard doesn't waste words on the page or in conversation.So when asked what he thinks of Ju…

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof courtesy Everett Collection
TCM Pays Tribute to Paul Newman with Marathon

Turner Classic Movies will pay homage to Academy Award winner Paul Newman, who passed away Sept. 26…

Paul Newman and Joanne Woodward by Darlene Hammond/Hulton Archive/Getty Images
Family, Friends Say Goodbye to Paul Newman

Paul Newman's family and friends say goodbye to the screen legend, businessman and philanthropist:"P…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Happily Ever After: Storybook Celebrity Romances

See some of the most famous couples in Hollywood history

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 3:50am
Slap Shot MAX

The manager of a struggling minor league hockey team finds success after he encourages his players to engage in lots of on-ice fighting, but feuds with his best player, who wants to play a clean game, as a result.