Paul Newman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Leonard Newman

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, OH

Birthday: January 26, 1925, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Entrepreneur, Race-car driver

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Milo O’Shea
Irish Actor Milo O'Shea Dies at 87

Irish actor Milo O'Shea, who played an evil scientist in Barbarella and a Supreme Court Ch…

Sidney Lumet
Sidney Lumet Dies at 86

Sidney Lumet, the Oscar-nominated director of such modern classics as Network, 12 Angry Me…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Blunder Years(Season 13, Episode 5) FXX

A hypnotist unlocks a repressed memory in Homer, who recalls childhood times with Moe, Carl and Lenny---and his finding a corpse. Paul Newman and singer Judith Owen have voice cameos. Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta.

Thu Mar 12 9:45pm
The Hustler TCM

A cocky young pool shark comes up against the cruelty of life as he negotiates the billiards underworld with the help of a wily mentor and a troubled girlfriend. This gritty drama earned 2 Oscar wins and 9 nominations, including one for Best Picture. Paul (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop