Paul Michael Glaser Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Michael Glaser

Birth Name: Paul Manfred Glaser

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1943, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Michael Glaser by Mike Guastella/ WireImage.com

The Closer Exclusive: Is Starsky a Killer?

And if he is, does Hutch know? Sources tell me exclusively that Paul Michael Glaser has been tapped to guest-star on TNT's The Closer this season, in the July 21 episode. The set-up: When a recently paroled murderer is found dead in an alley, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Starsky & Hutch
00:52 — In Starsky & Hutch, the origins of the charismatic crime-fighting duo David Starsky and Ken "Hutch" Hutchinson are explored when these undercover Bay (more…)
Starsky & Hutch
00:32 — In Starsky & Hutch, the origins of the charismatic crime-fighting duo David Starsky and Ken "Hutch" Hutchinson are explored when these undercover Bay (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Something's Gotta Give OXYGN

An aging Lothario falls for the playwright mother of his much younger girlfriend.

I’ll Watch683 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Criminal MindsMasterpiece(Season 4, Episode 8) ION

A serial killer (Jason Alexander) turns himself in, and the team must profile him in order to find unaccounted victims who are still alive, but may not be for long. Kaylee Robinson: Ali Landry.

I’ll Watch539 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Something's Gotta Give OXYGN

An aging Lothario falls for the playwright mother of his much younger girlfriend.

I’ll Watch683 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Manfred Glaser
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, MA
  • Birthday: March 25, 1943, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet