Paul Michael Glaser Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Manfred Glaser

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1943, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Michael Glaser by Mike Guastella/ WireImage.com
The Closer Exclusive: Is Starsky a Killer?

And if he is, does Hutch know?Sources tell me exclusively that Paul Michael Glaser has bee…

Starsky & Hutch Star's Divorce and Other Love Notes

Actor-director Paul Michael Glaser (Starsky & Hutch's Starsky) has filed for divorce from…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:45pm
Fiddler on the Roof TCM

Topol was nominated for a Best Actor Oscar as Tevye, a hardworking milkman in a humble 1910 Ukrainian village who desperately (and fruitlessly) tries to hang on to long-standing traditions in an ever-changing, ever-growing world.

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Criminal MindsMasterpiece(Season 4, Episode 8) A&E

A serial killer (Jason Alexander) turns himself in, and the team must profile him in order to find unaccounted victims who are still alive, but may not be for long. Kaylee Robinson: Ali Landry.

Sat Mar 7 1:30am
Fiddler on the Roof TCM

Topol was nominated for a Best Actor Oscar as Tevye, a hardworking milkman in a humble 1910 Ukrainian village who desperately (and fruitlessly) tries to hang on to long-standing traditions in an ever-changing, ever-growing world.

Shop