Paul Michael Glaser Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Michael Glaser

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Manfred Glaser

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1943, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Michael Glaser by Mike Guastella/ WireImage.com
The Closer Exclusive: Is Starsky a Killer?

And if he is, does Hutch know?Sources tell me exclusively that Paul Michael Glaser has been tapped t…

Starsky & Hutch Star's Divorce and Other Love Notes

Actor-director Paul Michael Glaser (Starsky & Hutch's Starsky) has filed for divorce from Tracy, his…

Las Vegas Well, they didn't call…

Las VegasWell, they didn't call this episode "Down and Dirty" for nothing. A porn convention takes u…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:14am
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Underwhelming spoof of the '70s crime drama. Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson play the hip plainclothes cops, who are trying to bust a drug ring. Snoop Dogg steals the show as Huggy Bear, a pimp-informant. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who orig (more…)

Mon Mar 30 10:23am
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Underwhelming spoof of the '70s crime drama. Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson play the hip plainclothes cops, who are trying to bust a drug ring. Snoop Dogg steals the show as Huggy Bear, a pimp-informant. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who orig (more…)

Fri Apr 10 5:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Omarosa and Starsky and Hutch's Paul Michael Glaser(Season 2, Episode 3) OWN

Former "Apprentice" contestant Omarosa discusses the death of actor Michael Clarke Duncan. Also: actor Paul Michael Glaser.