Paul McCrane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul David McCrane

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: January 19, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Kathy Bates on Former Show Harry's Law: NBC Treated Us Like Sh–

Kathy Bates says NBC treated her former show Harry's Law like sh--. "I think they treated us like sh--," Bates told reporters on Friday at the Television Critics Assocation presentation for her FX show American Horror Story: Coven. "They kicked us to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 15: Er: Dead Son Trailer
01:31 — With sirens wailing, an ambulance pulls into the bay. Doctors coping with too little sleep and too many patients rush to help, making split-second jud (more…)
Nashville VR Experience
02:53 — Sit in the audience at the Bluebird cafe for a series of VR experiences.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 8:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption TNT

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

I’ll Watch1960 Watching
Sat Jul 9 5:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption TNT

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

I’ll Watch1960 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Carell, Julianna Margulies
TVGuide.com's Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Break out your ballots and put on your thinking caps: It's time to make Emmy predictions.TV's highes…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Cleans Up at the Creative Arts Emmys

A sign of things to come? Boardwalk Empire won a leading seven awards at the Creative Arts Emmys.HBO…

James Cromwell, Gregory Itzin, Sarah Clarke
24's Best Villains

Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) is one heck of a CTU agent. Unfortunately, this superagent has encoun…

Elisha Cuthbert
Amnesia, Moles and Cougars — Oh My! 24's Most Ridiculous Storylines

24's Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) and less-than-plausible story lines have always had an uneasy al…

Miami Medical
ER Vet McCrane on Directing Miami Medical: I Avoided the Helicopters

While directing Friday's episode of Miami Medical, former ER star Paul McCrane made sure of one thin…

Paul McCrane (inset) directed James Woods in "A Long Goodbye."
ER Vet Returns to __Direct James Woods__

Tonight on ER (10 pm/ET on NBC), two-time Oscar nominee James Woods guest-stars in one of those "ver…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul David McCrane
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »