Paul McCrane Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul David McCrane

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: January 19, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates
Kathy Bates on Former Show Harry's Law: NBC Treated Us Like Sh–

Kathy Bates says NBC treated her former show Harry's Law like sh–. "I think they treated u…

Steve Carell, Julianna Margulies
TVGuide.com's Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Break out your ballots and put on your thinking caps: It's time to make Emmy predictions.T…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Sun Mar 8 9:00pm
Secrets and LiesThe AffairNew(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

Ben struggles to keep his family together after a damaging revelation is made public right before the holidays, but he also discovers a shocking piece of evidence that could tie him to Tom's murder.

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption SUNDe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop