Paul McCartney Celebrity Watchlist

Paul McCartney

Birth Name: James Paul McCartney

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Martin

Beatles Producer George Martin Dies at 90

George Martin, the music producer who was known as "the Fifth Beatle," died Tuesday at his home in London. He was 90. Martin signed the Beatles to their first recording contract in 1962, and his formal musical training and expertise with music techno… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Dana Carvey Take On Impromptu Impressions: Kathie Lee, Regis, and More
05:03 — Comedian Dana Carvey stops by TODAY and has the anchors laughing ‘til it hurts with his impressions of Jay Leno, Donald Trump, Arnold Schwarzenegger, (more…)
Forget Coachella, Oldchella Is Happening!
00:56 — A bunch of music legends like Pink Floyd, Rolling Stones, Paul McCartney and Bob Dylan will be coming together for Oldchella!
Team Christina: "Live and Let Die"
02:58 — Alisan Porter, Bryan Bautista and Nick Hagelin join Christina Aguilera to take on a Paul McCartney and Wings rock anthem.
Ringo Starr And Paul McCartney Show Off 'Beatles: Rock Band'
01:30 — The former Beatles introduced the brand-new edition of the famous Harmonix game. (6.2.09)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 6:10am
Fathers' Day MAXe

A lawyer and a writer join forces when a former flame claims one of them is the father of her runaway son. The plot is adapted from a 1983 French feature called "Les Comperes."

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Ryan Lewis and Macklemore
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk Top Grammy Awards

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk and Pharrell Williams topped Sunday's Grammy Awards. Check out al…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Jay-Z, Beyonce
Beyonce, Jay Z to Perform Together at Grammy Awards

Music's reigning power couple will take the stage together at the Grammy Awards Sunday Beyonce and J…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paul McCartney
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »