Paul McCartney Celebrity Watchlist

Paul McCartney

Birth Name: James Paul McCartney

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Martin

Beatles Producer George Martin Dies at 90

George Martin, the music producer who was known as "the Fifth Beatle," died Tuesday at his home in London. He was 90. Martin signed the Beatles to their first recording contract in 1962, and his formal musical training and expertise with music techno… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hanks & Wilson Align Stars for Shakespeare Benefit
03:12 — Star couple Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson assembled some of Hollywood's finest actors and musician Paul McCartney on Wednesday to read some Shakespeare fo (more…)
Seth's Story: the SNL 40th Anniversary After-Party
05:35 — Taylor Swift, Paul McCartney, Jimmy Fallon and more put on an amazing show at the SNL 40th after-party.
Epic Selfie With Warren Buffett & Paul McCartney
00:49 — Screw the epic selfie from the Emmys, because a kid in Omaha spotted Warren Buffett and Paul McCartney sitting on a park bench, and snapped an awesome (more…)
Nick Offerman Reads 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
01:12 — Jimmy runs out of time to read 'Twas the Night Before Christmas, so Nick Offerman tells a shortened, more casual rendition.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 10:20pm
Live and Let Die STZEN

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Ryan Lewis and Macklemore
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk Top Grammy Awards

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk and Pharrell Williams topped Sunday's Grammy Awards. Check out al…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Jay-Z, Beyonce
Beyonce, Jay Z to Perform Together at Grammy Awards

Music's reigning power couple will take the stage together at the Grammy Awards Sunday Beyonce and J…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paul McCartney
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting