Paul McCartney Celebrity Watchlist

Paul McCartney

Birth Name: James Paul McCartney

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Martin

Beatles Producer George Martin Dies at 90

George Martin, the music producer who was known as "the Fifth Beatle," died Tuesday at his home in London. He was 90. Martin signed the Beatles to their first recording contract in 1962, and his formal musical training and expertise with music techno… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lady Gaga, Paul McCartney Sign Open Letter Urging Gun Control
00:30 — Billboard Magazine and more than 170 musicians and executives have signed an open letter to Congress urging lawmakers to restrict access to guns follo (more…)
Paul McCartney Opens Up About Working With Creative 'Monster' Kanye West
01:12 — The Beatles rocker reflected on the tracks he penned with the rapper on BBC Radio 4.
Paul McCartney Opens up About Working With Creative 'Monster' Kanye West
01:12 — The Beatles rocker reflected on the tracks he penned with the rapper on BBC Radio 4.
Paul McCartney: I was depressed after Beatles break-up
00:29 — Music icon Paul McCartney has revealed some intimate details about life after The Beatles. Among them, he said that he was "depressed" after the band' (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 4:55am
Fathers' Day HBOSGe

A lawyer and a writer join forces when a former flame claims one of them is the father of her runaway son. The plot is adapted from a 1983 French feature called "Les Comperes."

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Jul 4 4:00am
30 RockLive From Studio 6H(Season 6, Episode 19) WGNA

Kabletown breaks news that "TGS" will no longer be live. Liz and Jack embrace the change, believing a cheap, taped show will equal less headaches. Only Kenneth balks, so he leads the crew on a magical mystery tour through the rich history of Studio 6H.

I’ll Watch770 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

How does the process work, anyway?

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Ryan Lewis and Macklemore
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk Top Grammy Awards

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk and Pharrell Williams topped Sunday's Grammy Awards. Check out al…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Jay-Z, Beyonce
Beyonce, Jay Z to Perform Together at Grammy Awards

Music's reigning power couple will take the stage together at the Grammy Awards Sunday Beyonce and J…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paul McCartney
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »