Paul McCartneyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Paul McCartney

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

User Rating: (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Paul McCartney Photos

  • Dave Grohl and Paul McCartney - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • George Michael, Paul McCartney - "Live 8 London" in Hyde Park - July 2, 2005
    Photo By: Dave Hogan/Live 8/Getty Images
  • Heather Mills and Paul McCartney - The Hollywood Film Festival's Closing Night Film Gala, October 17, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Paul McCartney and Heather Mills - The 74th Annual Academy Awards, March 24, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Paul McCartney and Heather Mills - PETA'S 21st anniversary party in New York City, September 8, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Heather Mills and Paul McCartney - "Tuesday" premiere in Italy, September 4, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Paul McCartney and Macy Gray - VH1 Vogue Fashion Awards in New York City, October 20, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Springsteen, Paul McCartney and Billy Joel - The 14th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Dinner in New York City, March 15, 1999
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Paul McCartney, Stella McCartney and David Bowie - VH1 Vogue Fashion Awards, Oct. 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Martin Short" - Paul McCartney
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Martin Short" - Fred Armisen, Paul McCartney and Martin Short
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Paul Rudd" - Paul McCartney
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC

Shop