Paul McCartney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Paul McCartney

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednes…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell th…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 8:00pm
Live and Let Die ENC

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

Thu Mar 12 4:50am
Live and Let Die ENC

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop