Paul McCartney Celebrity Watchlist

Paul McCartney

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Paul McCartney

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 18, 1942, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Ryan Lewis and Macklemore
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk Top Grammy Awards

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Daft Punk and Pharrell Williams topped Sunday's Grammy Awards. Check out al…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Jay-Z, Beyonce
Beyonce, Jay Z to Perform Together at Grammy Awards

Music's reigning power couple will take the stage together at the Grammy Awards Sunday Beyonce and J…

Justin Timberlake, Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon and Justin Timberlake Close Out 2013 on SNL

Jimmy Fallon and Justin Timberlake rocked the final Saturday Night Live of the year with familiar sk…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 2:15pm
A Hard Day's Night TCM

The Beatles' first film, a Marx Brothers-like romp, depicts a "typical day" in the lives of the beloved foursome, with a fresh, freewheeling tone and many of the band's songs. Restored version. Songs include "She Loves You," "And I Love Her," "All My Lovin (more…)