Paul Mazursky Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Irwin Mazursky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: June 30, 2014

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Mazursky

Oscar Nominee Paul Mazursky Dies at 84

Oscar-nominated director and screenwriter Paul Mazursky died Monday of pulmonary cardiac arrest at Cedars Sinai Medical Center in Los Angeles, the Los Angeles Times reports. He was 84. Mazursky wrote and directed a numbe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pickle
15:00 — Pickle explores the human capacity to care for all creatures throughout their sometimes greatly protracted lives until their occasionally sudden and u (more…)
Pickle
15:00 — Pickle explores the human capacity to care for all creatures throughout their sometimes greatly protracted lives until their occasionally sudden and u (more…)
Pickle
15:00 — Pickle explores the human capacity to care for all creatures throughout their sometimes greatly protracted lives until their occasionally sudden and u (more…)
Pickle
15:00 — Pickle explores the human capacity to care for all creatures throughout their sometimes greatly protracted lives until their occasionally sudden and u (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Mazzello, Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield and Patrick Mapel in The Social Network
The Social Network Named Best Picture by L.A. Film Critics

The Los Angeles Film Critics Association has chosen The Social Network as the year's best picture.

Details

  • Birth Name: Irwin Mazursky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: June 30, 2014
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?