Paul Lynde Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Lynde

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, OH

Died: January 10, 1982

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen

Andy Cohen Responds to SNL Spoof: "It Was Funny as Hell"

Andy Cohen is taking Saturday Night Live's spoof of him in stride. On Saturday, SNL's Taran Killam portrayed the Watch What Happens: Live host as a flamboyant, camera-ready narcissist. Cohen laughed off the impression Sunday during Watch What Happens… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I, Darrin,Take This Witch Samantha
Samantha and Darrin appear to be an ideally matched couple. Very much in love, they decide to marry. Darrin doesn't know that Samantha, is, of all thi (more…)
Driving Is the Only Way to Fly
After a violent argument while he is teaching her to drive, Darrin enrolls Samantha in a driving school. Basil Koenig assigns his brother-in-law Harol (more…)
Samantha the Dressmaker
Samantha tries unsuccessfully to make her own dress for an affair at the home of an agency client, J.T. Glendon. Whisking Samantha to Paris, Endora ta (more…)
Out Of Mouths Of Babes
Darrin is all set for a lovely golf weekend when Larry Tate walks in and announces he wants Darrin to spend the day coming up with ideas for a new adv (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Perry Como, <EM>The Perry Como Show</EM>
When I was a kid, my family ...

Question: When I was a kid, my family used to always watch Perry Como Christmas specials. We loved t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Edward Lynde
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, OH
  • Died: January 10, 1982
  • Profession: Actor