Paul Lynde Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Lynde

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, OH

Died: January 10, 1982

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen

Andy Cohen Responds to SNL Spoof: "It Was Funny as Hell"

Andy Cohen is taking Saturday Night Live's spoof of him in stride. On Saturday, SNL's Taran Killam portrayed the Watch What Happens: Live host as a flamboyant, camera-ready narcissist. Cohen laughed off the impression Sunday during Watch What Happens… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 7: Bewitched: To Go Or Not To Go Trailer
02:03 — This season, Samantha (Montgomery) is summoned to appear at the Witches Convention in Salem; Darrin (Sargent) is taken to jail when the authorities th (more…)
The Glass Bottom Boat - Official Trailer
02:45 — After a series of misunderstandings, the head of an aerospace research laboratory begins to suspect his new girlfriend is a Russian spy.
Season 7: Bewitched: Darrin On A Pedestal Trailer
01:38 — This season, Samantha (Montgomery) is summoned to appear at the Witches Convention in Salem; Darrin (Sargent) is taken to jail when the authorities th (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Perry Como, <EM>The Perry Como Show</EM>
When I was a kid, my family ...

Question: When I was a kid, my family used to always watch Perry Como Christmas specials. We loved t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Edward Lynde
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, OH
  • Died: January 10, 1982
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!