Paul Lynde Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Lynde

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Edward Lynde

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, OH

Birthday: June 13, 1926, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Responds to SNL Spoof: "It Was Funny as Hell"

Andy Cohen is taking Saturday Night Live's spoof of him in stride. On Saturday, SNL's Taran Killam p…

Boo-ya! TV's Best Halloween Episodes on DVD

First off, let’s all say a quick one for the folks over in Malibu and San Diego. I don’t c…

Perry Como, <EM>The Perry Como Show</EM>
When I was a kid, my family ...

Question: When I was a kid, my family used to always watch Perry Como Christmas specials. We loved t…

The One Where Vala Leaves the…

The One Where Vala Leaves the Show began with Mitchell finally getting "the band back together" viz.…