Paul Johansson Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Johansson

Birth Name: Paul Joseph Otto Johansson

Birth Place: Spokane, WA

Birthday: January 26, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

One Tree Hill

PHOTOS: The One Tree Hill Cast Had One of the Best Reunions Ever

The cast of One Tree Hillreunited over the weekend and now we can't get "I Don't Wanna Be" out of our heads. Stars from the show, including Sophia Bush, Daphne Zuniga, Bethany Joy Lenz, Stephen Colletti, Antwon Tanner, Lee Norris and Paul Johansson h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Highlander: The Raven
Conflicted Amanda Darieux (Elizabeth Gracen) is a 1,200-year-old immortal thief who joins forces with retired security specialist Nick Wolfe (Paul Joh (more…)
One Tree Hill Season 5
One Tree Hill Season 5
Season 6: One Tree Hill: Season 6 Trailer
01:59 — Will this be the year dreams come true? Dreams of a basketball comeback (Nathan), of musical success (Haley), of finding happiness (Peyton), of findin (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 1:15pm
Soapdish HBOEAL

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed May 4 7:00am
Soapdish HBOSGe

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri May 6 10:25am
Soapdish HBOSGe

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

One Tree Hill, Sophia Bush and Austin Nichols
One Tree Hill Creator Mark Schwahn: The Series Finale Will Acknowledge the Fans

One Tree Hill may be ending on Wednesday, but creator Mark Schwahn doesn't want viewers to say goodb…

Paul Johannson
One Tree Hill's Paul Johansson: Dan Will Be the Cockroach That Survives the Ashes

One Tree Hill's Dan Scott may be on his deathbed during Wednesday's episode, but he's not down for t…

James Lafferty
One Tree Hill's James Lafferty: Nathan Actually Needs Dan In His Life This Season

Will One Tree Hill's Dan Scott gain forgiveness in this final season? As the resident villain, Dan (…

Paul Johannson
One Tree Hill's Paul Johansson to Direct Final Season Episode

Paul Johansson is returning to One Tree Hill both on-screen and off, TVGuide.com has learned. Johans…

One Tree Hill
From Stalkers to Crashes: Check out One Tree Hill's Craziest Moments

One Tree Hill is famous for taking standard soaps storylines and giving them outlandish twists. In h…

James Lafferty and Bethany Joy Galeotti by Fred Norris/The CW
One Tree Hill Preview, Part 2: Of Love and… Death?

In Part 1 of our QA with Mark Schwahn the creator of One Tree Hill ruminated on the big love rectang…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Joseph Otto Johansson
  • Birth Place: Spokane, WA
  • Birthday: January 26, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director