Paul Johansson Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Johansson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Joseph Otto Johansson

Birth Place: Spokane, WA

Birthday: January 26, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

One Tree Hill, Sophia Bush and Austin Nichols
One Tree Hill Creator Mark Schwahn: The Series Finale Will Acknowledge the Fans

One Tree Hill may be ending on Wednesday, but creator Mark Schwahn doesn't want viewers to say goodb…

Paul Johannson
One Tree Hill's Paul Johansson: Dan Will Be the Cockroach That Survives the Ashes

One Tree Hill's Dan Scott may be on his deathbed during Wednesday's episode, but he's not down for t…

James Lafferty
One Tree Hill's James Lafferty: Nathan Actually Needs Dan In His Life This Season

Will One Tree Hill's Dan Scott gain forgiveness in this final season? As the resident villain, Dan (…

Paul Johannson
One Tree Hill's Paul Johansson to Direct Final Season Episode

Paul Johansson is returning to One Tree Hill both on-screen and off, TVGuide.com has learned. Johans…

One Tree Hill
From Stalkers to Crashes: Check out One Tree Hill's Craziest Moments

One Tree Hill is famous for taking standard soaps storylines and giving them outlandish twists. In h…

James Lafferty and Bethany Joy Galeotti by Fred Norris/The CW
One Tree Hill Preview, Part 2: Of Love and… Death?

In Part 1 of our QA with Mark Schwahn the creator of One Tree Hill ruminated on the big love rectang…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
John Q WGNA

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
John Q WGNA

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)