Paul Henreid Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul George Julius von Hernreid

Birth Place: Trieste, Austria-Hungary

Died: March 29, 1992

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 4:00pm
Deception TCM

After a man thought killed in the war returns and marries a pianist, she tries to keep him from finding out about a premarital affair she had with her mentor, a devious composer who tries to sabotage the husband's career.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Wed Mar 29 6:00pm
Dead Ringer TCM

A vengeful, down-on-her-luck woman returns to her hometown to kill her twin sister who, 20 years earlier stole her wealthy beau. After committing the murder, she assumes the dead woman's identity. Bette Davis plays the twins.

I’ll Watch144 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul George Julius von Hernreid
  • Birth Place: Trieste, Austria-Hungary
  • Died: March 29, 1992
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna