Paul HenreidCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul George Julius von Hernreid

Birth Place: Trieste, Austria-Hungary

Birthday: January 10, 1908, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:45pm
Now, Voyager TCM

A neurotic, unmarried woman chafing under a domineering mother is helped by an eminent psychiatrist, who instills self-confidence in her, which is put to the test when she falls in love with an unhappily married man. Bette Davis was nominated for Best Actr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop