Paul Haggis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Haggis

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 10, 1953,

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 5:15pm
Million Dollar Baby SUNDe

A boxing trainer takes a female fighter under his wing and shapes her into a viable contender. When tragedy strikes, the once-skeptical trainer faces a decision that shows how his relationship with the ambitious young fighter has changed him.

Wed Apr 22 12:00am
Million Dollar Baby SUNDe

A boxing trainer takes a female fighter under his wing and shapes her into a viable contender. When tragedy strikes, the once-skeptical trainer faces a decision that shows how his relationship with the ambitious young fighter has changed him.

Thu Apr 23 6:15am
The Last Kiss HBO2e

Nearing his 30th birthday, Michael worries that there are no surprises left in his life. When he finds himself at the centre of a romantic triangle with his live-in girlfriend and a vibrant college student, he has to decide if pursuing this new flame is wo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Paul Haggis, Leah Remini
Paul Haggis: Leah Remini's Decision to Leave Scientology Was "Brave"

Director Paul Haggis, who left the Church of Scientology in 2009, has penned an open letter in suppo…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers to Host Roundtable at Nantucket Film Fest

Seth Meyers and Parks and Recreation's Aziz Ansari are set to headline the Nantucket Film Festival's…

We Are The World
"We Are the World 25 for Haiti" Music Video Premieres at Olympics

Executive producers Quincy Jones and Lionel Richie unveiled the official video for "We Are the World…

Quincy Jones
Stars to Re-Record "We Are the World" for Haiti

Twenty-five years after its original release, Quincy Jones is spearheading a new recording of "We Ar…

Miley's New Identity, Teen Gladiators and More

Despite already having two identities, teen phenom Miley Cyrus has legally changed her name, accordi…

At the Movies: Pitt to Take Over Cruise's Mission?

Now that the relationship between Paramount and Tom Cruise has soured, might the Mission: Impossible…