Paul Haggis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Haggis

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 10, 1953,

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief

VIDEO: The New Trailer for HBO's Scientology Documentary Going Clear Speaks for Itself

"You just don't see it happening to you." That's how Oscar-winning filmmaker Paul Haggis describes Scientology in the new documentary Going Clear. In this trailer for the upcoming HBO project, former followers like Haggis as well as Chicago P.D. star… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 30 8:00pm
Million Dollar Baby WGNA

A boxing trainer takes a female fighter under his wing and shapes her into a viable contender. When tragedy strikes, the once-skeptical trainer faces a decision that shows how his relationship with the ambitious young fighter has changed him.

Sun Jul 12 2:30pm
Crash SUNDe

Best Picture set in present-day Los Angeles, where a dozen people experience different forms of racism that adversely affect their lives.

Mon Jul 13 12:15am
Crash SUNDe

Best Picture set in present-day Los Angeles, where a dozen people experience different forms of racism that adversely affect their lives.

More NewsSee all »

Paul Haggis, Leah Remini
Paul Haggis: Leah Remini's Decision to Leave Scientology Was "Brave"

Director Paul Haggis, who left the Church of Scientology in 2009, has penned an open letter in suppo…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers to Host Roundtable at Nantucket Film Fest

Seth Meyers and Parks and Recreation's Aziz Ansari are set to headline the Nantucket Film Festival's…

We Are The World
"We Are the World 25 for Haiti" Music Video Premieres at Olympics

Executive producers Quincy Jones and Lionel Richie unveiled the official video for "We Are the World…

Quincy Jones
Stars to Re-Record "We Are the World" for Haiti

Twenty-five years after its original release, Quincy Jones is spearheading a new recording of "We Ar…

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Edward Haggis
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 10, 1953,
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »