Paul Haggis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Haggis

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 10, 1953,

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief

VIDEO: The New Trailer for HBO's Scientology Documentary Going Clear Speaks for Itself

"You just don't see it happening to you." That's how Oscar-winning filmmaker Paul Haggis describes Scientology in the new documentary Going Clear. In this trailer for the upcoming HBO project, former followers like Haggis as well as Chicago P.D. star… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Third Person
01:26 — Love, passion, mystery, betrayal and hope infuse Paul Haggis' new feature, which follows the interrelated stories of three couples in three cities, Ro (more…)
Quantum Of Solace
02:30 — QUANTUM OF SOLACE continues the high octane adventures of James Bond (DANIEL CRAIG) in CASINO ROYALE. Betrayed by Vesper, the woman he loved, 007 f (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 12:00am
Quantum of Solace Syfy

James Bond seeks to avenge betrayal by a loved one while trying to stop a renegade environmentalist from monopolizing the "world's most precious [natural] resource."

I’ll Watch789 Watching
Mon May 2 3:30pm
Quantum of Solace Syfy

James Bond seeks to avenge betrayal by a loved one while trying to stop a renegade environmentalist from monopolizing the "world's most precious [natural] resource."

I’ll Watch789 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Haggis, Leah Remini
Paul Haggis: Leah Remini's Decision to Leave Scientology Was "Brave"

Director Paul Haggis, who left the Church of Scientology in 2009, has penned an open letter in suppo…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers to Host Roundtable at Nantucket Film Fest

Seth Meyers and Parks and Recreation's Aziz Ansari are set to headline the Nantucket Film Festival's…

We Are The World
"We Are the World 25 for Haiti" Music Video Premieres at Olympics

Executive producers Quincy Jones and Lionel Richie unveiled the official video for "We Are the World…

Quincy Jones
Stars to Re-Record "We Are the World" for Haiti

Twenty-five years after its original release, Quincy Jones is spearheading a new recording of "We Ar…

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…