Paul HaggisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Edward Haggis

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 10, 1953,

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Haggis, Leah Remini
Paul Haggis: Leah Remini's Decision to Leave Scientology Was "Brave"

Director Paul Haggis, who left the Church of Scientology in 2009, has penned an open lette…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers to Host Roundtable at Nantucket Film Fest

Seth Meyers and Parks and Recreation's Aziz Ansari are set to headline the Nantucket Film…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 11:45am
Flags of Our Fathers MAXe

Adaptation of the non-fiction World War II story of the soldiers who raised the iconic flag over Iwo Jima, three of whom were shipped home to help raise money for the war effort, having to endure survivor's guilt in the process.

Wed Feb 4 4:30pm
The Next Three Days SUNDe

John Brennan (Russell Crowe) plots to break his wife out of prison after she is convicted of murder but claims to be innocent. Determined to save her when she becomes suicidal, John draws up an airtight escape plan with the help of an ex-convict (Liam Nees (more…)

Thu Feb 5 3:00am
The Next Three Days SUNDe

John Brennan (Russell Crowe) plots to break his wife out of prison after she is convicted of murder but claims to be innocent. Determined to save her when she becomes suicidal, John draws up an airtight escape plan with the help of an ex-convict (Liam Nees (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop