Paul Gross Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Gross

Birth Name: Paul Michael Gross

Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: April 30, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(552 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Gross, Rebecca Romijn

Eastwick: The Witches' New Mystery Man is Very Bad

If you never saw the 1987 movie The Witches of Eastwick, starring Jack Nicholson, or read the John Updike novel, ABC is offering a fresh rendition with Eastwick. Set in the fictional Rhode Island town of Eastwick, ABC's new series follows three women… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Red Green Show: School Bus Blimp Trailer
01:56 — Red and the gang turn an old school bus into a hot air balloon.
Slings & Arrows: That Way Madness Lies Trailer
02:00 — Charles's erratic behavior becomes more and more disruptive, prompting Geoffrey to consider replacing him. As tensions grow within the cast of Lear, p (more…)
Slings & Arrows: Oliver's Dream Trailer
01:57 — Geoffrey Tennant carries on with a production of The Tempest despite the reality that his ragtag theatre company is broke. Over at the New Burbage Sha (more…)
The Yard Season 1
The engineers, mechanics and carpenters at some of the country's largest shipbuilding operations rush to complete repairs and to get as many boats in (more…)

More NewsSee all »

<EM>Slings & Arrows</EM>' Sarah Polley
Slings & Arrows' New Season: So Bard and So Good

To watch, or not to watch? That is the question. The answer should actually be fairly obvious since…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Michael Gross
  • Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: April 30, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter, Writer, Director, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.