Paul Giamatti Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Last Station - Trailer
01:59 — A tale of two romances, one beginning, one near its end. The Last Station is a complex, funny, rich and emotional story about the difficulty of living (more…)
The Last Station - Trailer
01:59 — A tale of two romances, one beginning, one near its end. The Last Station is a complex, funny, rich and emotional story about the difficulty of living (more…)
The Last Station - Trailer
01:59 — A tale of two romances, one beginning, one near its end. The Last Station is a complex, funny, rich and emotional story about the difficulty of living (more…)
The Last Station - Trailer
02:01 — A tale of two romances, one beginning, one near its end. The Last Station is a complex, funny, rich and emotional story about the difficulty of living (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 3:00am
Planet of the Apes AMC

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Sat Apr 30 7:00am
Rock of Ages FREFM

Adaptation of the off-Broadway musical about two dreamers who fall in love during the height of the hair-metal scene as they navigate the seedy world of drugs, mullets and stripping.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Sat Apr 30 12:35pm
San Andreas HBOSGe

A helicopter pilot races to rescue his daughter and estranged wife as a series of massive earthquakes devastate California. Meanwhile, a Cal Tech professor attempts to warn other citizens.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis,<em> Billions</em>
Damian Lewis And Paul Giamatti Go Head-To-Head In New Billions Trailer

It's all about the money

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

WGN America
WGN America Expands Drama Slate with Projects from Rescue Me Boss, Akiva Goldsman

WGN has added another original program to its slate, giving a straight-to-series order to Titans on…