Paul Giamatti Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Names His Arms
02:43 — The "San Andreas" actor reveals the hilarious names for his ripped guns. Plus, Paul Giamatti, Alexandra Daddario and more dish on the epic mega-disast (more…)
Phone Booth With Kevin Spacey
07:54 — Jimmy and Kevin play a trivia game where a new mystery guest gets shoved into their phone booths after each wrong answer.
Monroe Martin Stand-Up
04:33 — Comedian Monroe Martin tells jokes about how hard it is to eat healthy and discovering The Hulk is a black.
ET Top 5: Alexander Payne Movies
02:15 — Alexander Payne's Nebraska travels into theaters this weekend, and in celebration we're counting down the Top 5 Alexander Payne movies, from George Cl (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
San Andreas HBOSGe

A helicopter pilot races to rescue his daughter and estranged wife as a series of massive earthquakes devastate California. Meanwhile, a Cal Tech professor attempts to warn other citizens.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Duets TMC

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Lady in the Water MOMAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis,<em> Billions</em>
Damian Lewis And Paul Giamatti Go Head-To-Head In New Billions Trailer

It's all about the money

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

WGN America
WGN America Expands Drama Slate with Projects from Rescue Me Boss, Akiva Goldsman

WGN has added another original program to its slate, giving a straight-to-series order to Titans on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments