Paul Giamatti Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Names His Arms
02:43 — The "San Andreas" actor reveals the hilarious names for his ripped guns. Plus, Paul Giamatti, Alexandra Daddario and more dish on the epic mega-disast (more…)
Phone Booth With Kevin Spacey
07:54 — Jimmy and Kevin play a trivia game where a new mystery guest gets shoved into their phone booths after each wrong answer.
Monroe Martin Stand-Up
04:33 — Comedian Monroe Martin tells jokes about how hard it is to eat healthy and discovering The Hulk is a black.
ET Top 5: Alexander Payne Movies
02:15 — Alexander Payne's Nebraska travels into theaters this weekend, and in celebration we're counting down the Top 5 Alexander Payne movies, from George Cl (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:35pm
Win Win MOMAX

Struggling small-time lawyer Mike (Paul Giamatti) makes an unethical decision to make some extra money from an elderly client, which unexpectedly results in Mike taking care of the old man's troubled grandson. The boy soon becomes part of his family and th (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00pm
Turbo FX-E

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00am
Turbo FX-E

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis,<em> Billions</em>
Damian Lewis And Paul Giamatti Go Head-To-Head In New Billions Trailer

It's all about the money

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

WGN America
WGN America Expands Drama Slate with Projects from Rescue Me Boss, Akiva Goldsman

WGN has added another original program to its slate, giving a straight-to-series order to Titans on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans