Paul Giamatti Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chuck vs. Axe
04:05 — Unstoppable Force meets Immovable Object. Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti introduce audiences to these two titanic figures and set the stage for the ri (more…)
Billions Season 1
Brilliant hedge fund titan Bobby "Axe" Axelrod and brash U.S. District Attorney Chuck Rhoades play a dangerous, winner-take-all game of cat and mouse (more…)
Billions Season 1
Brilliant hedge fund titan Bobby "Axe" Axelrod and brash U.S. District Attorney Chuck Rhoades play a dangerous, winner-take-all game of cat and mouse (more…)
12 Years A Slave - Trailer
02:22 — 12 YEARS A SLAVE is based on an incredible true story of one man's fight for survival and freedom. In the pre-Civil War United States, Solomon Northu (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 12:30am
San Andreas HBO2

A helicopter pilot races to rescue his daughter and estranged wife as a series of massive earthquakes devastate California. Meanwhile, a Cal Tech professor attempts to warn other citizens.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Mon Jun 27 8:30am
Cinderella Man SUND

A triumphant sports bio of Depression-era heavyweight champ Jim Braddock and his devoted wife.

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Mon Jun 27 6:00pm
Duets TMC

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis,<em> Billions</em>
Damian Lewis And Paul Giamatti Go Head-To-Head In New Billions Trailer

It's all about the money

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

WGN America
WGN America Expands Drama Slate with Projects from Rescue Me Boss, Akiva Goldsman

WGN has added another original program to its slate, giving a straight-to-series order to Titans on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »