Paul Giamatti Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>

Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The conversation surrounding the double standards that women - particularly women in Hollywood - face has been covered so exhaustively that the arguments against it have become normalized. And yet not much has changed over the years. Women are still… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 7:00am
Barney's Version SUNDe

Over the course of three decades, Barney Panofsky (Paul Giamatti) goes through three different marriages, even falling in love with his third wife on his second wedding day. Still, Barney always tries to do the right thing, and his loving father (Dustin Ho (more…)

Sat May 30 5:55am
Cradle Will Rock TMC

Writer-director Tim Robbins' ambitious look at the collision of art and politics in the 1930s, as Orson Welles (Angus MacFadyen) tries to stage a left-wing musical with federal funding. Hank Azaria. The standout cast includes John Cusack, Bill Murray, Vane (more…)

Sat May 30 11:30am
The Truman Show HBO2

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

WGN America
WGN America Expands Drama Slate with Projects from Rescue Me Boss, Akiva Goldsman

WGN has added another original program to its slate, giving a straight-to-series order to Titans on…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (15 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »