Paul GiamattiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtim…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil Wa…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Saving Mr. Banks ENC

Walt Disney attempts to convince author P.L. Travers to let him adapt her book "Mary Poppins" into a feature film. Though the task seems impossible, Disney realizes that a sensitive chapter from Travers' youth could be the key to clinching the deal.

Sat Jan 31 10:40am
Saving Mr. Banks ENC

Walt Disney attempts to convince author P.L. Travers to let him adapt her book "Mary Poppins" into a feature film. Though the task seems impossible, Disney realizes that a sensitive chapter from Travers' youth could be the key to clinching the deal.

Sat Jan 31 5:50pm
Saving Mr. Banks ENC

Walt Disney attempts to convince author P.L. Travers to let him adapt her book "Mary Poppins" into a feature film. Though the task seems impossible, Disney realizes that a sensitive chapter from Travers' youth could be the key to clinching the deal.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop