Paul Giamatti Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: June 6, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

WGN America
WGN America Expands Drama Slate with Projects from Rescue Me Boss, Akiva Goldsman

WGN has added another original program to its slate, giving a straight-to-series order to Titans on…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Best TV and Movie Santa Clauses and Mrs. Clauses

See the Clauses who bring us the most holiday cheer

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
The Truman Show MOMAX

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Tue Mar 31 12:02am
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)