Paul F. Tompkins Celebrity Watchlist

Paul F. Tompkins

Birth Name: Paul Francis Tompkins

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylavania, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hardwick

How Professional Nerd Chris Hardwick's Career Culminated with @Midnight

"It's 11:59 and 59 seconds..." Chris Hardwick announces at the opening of @midnight.Except it's actually 4:30 in the afternoon on the efficiently tiny Hollywood set of Comedy Central's addictive game show, which airs Monday-Thursday at, well, midnigh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The "Son of Zorn" Cast Snoops Through Your Stepdad's Search History
02:11 — Cheryl Hines, Johnny Pemberton and Artemis Pebdani of "Son of Zorn" imagine the ridiculous questions a stepdad would ask the internet.
Donald Trump Presents #HashtagWars: #FishTV
03:13 — To accommodate Donald Trump's (Anthony Atamanuik) absurd demands, Cheryl Hines, Johnny Pemberton and Artemis Pebdani come up with fish-inspired TV sho (more…)
In-N-Out Burger's Secret English Menu
01:15 — California's fast food treasure In-N-Out Burger has popped up in London, so Cheryl Hines, Johnny Pemberton and Artemis Pebdani list the English-style (more…)
"Family Feud" With Donald Trump
06:10 — Aya Cash, Janet Varney and Paul F. Tompkins put a Trump-like spin on the classic game show, "Family Feud."

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 7:25pm
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny MAXEAL

Two wannabe rock stars (Jack Black, Kyle Gass) set out on a quest to find a guitar pick believed to possess magical powers. JR Reed, Ronnie James Dio, Troy Gentile. Ben Stiller, Dave Grohl and Tim Robbins have cameos. Directed by Liam Lynch.

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:30am
Raising HopeThe Cultish Personality(Season 1, Episode 16) FXX

Jimmy's cousin Mike returns from a six-month spiritual journey with a new wife (Mary Lynn Rajskub) and a trio of brother-husbands. Meanwhile, Burt tries to help his brother (J.K. Simmons) fix his troubled father-son relationship with Mike.

I’ll Watch411 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30pm
Last Man StandingLast Baby Proofing Standing(Season 1, Episode 2) HALMRK

Mike reluctantly agrees to baby proof the house at the request of the rest of his family, but then they realize they may have been overzealous with their safety precautions. Meanwhile, Mike finds Mandy a pizza-delivery job.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Larry David
VIDEO: Curb Your Enthusiasm Trailer Released

Try to curb your enthusiasm over this one: Curb Your Enthusiasm's eighth season is set to kick off S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Francis Tompkins
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylavania, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet