Paul Dooley Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Dooley

Birth Name: Paul Brown

Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV

Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys

Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are wasting no time premiering new and returning shows through January, making this almost as busy a month for programming as the heights of September. Let… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wedding
Erica Kisses Callie in Front of Mark
01:07 — Erica (Brooke Smith) kisses Callie (Sara Ramirez) in front of Mark (Eric Dane) after he admits he's been fantasizing about a threesome in Season 4 Epi (more…)
Bedtime Stories
00:39 — BEDTIME STORIES is an adventure comedy starring ADAM SANDLER as Skeeter Bronson, a hotel handyman whose life is changed forever when the bedtime stori (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Nov 25 3:50pm
Cars ENC

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

I’ll Watch606 Watching
Wed Nov 25 8:00pm
Sixteen Candles VH1

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch579 Watching
Thu Nov 26 6:00am
For Your Consideration HBOSGe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Olin, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson on Directorial Debut: "It Was So Much Fun"

Thomas Gibson was prepared for the worst. The Criminal Minds star makes his series directorial debut…

Marcia Cross, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Desperate Housewives Last week…

Desperate Housewives Last week I mentioned how excited I was that George was going to be serenading…


  • Birth Name: Paul Brown
  • Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV
  • Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »