Paul Dooley Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Dooley

Birth Name: Paul Brown

Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV

Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys

Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are wasting no time premiering new and returning shows through January, making this almost as busy a month for programming as the heights of September. Let… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 3 Trailer
01:30 — Mary Ann volunteers at a Bay Area crisis hotline run by one-eared Vincent. After confronting Mary Ann, DeDe takes off for a fat farm, with stunning re (more…)
A Mighty Wind - Official Trailer
02:03 — Christopher Guest follows up his acclaimed ensemble comedies Best in Show and Waiting for Guffman with a docu-comedy about three folk groups from the (more…)
Bedtime Stories - Trailer
02:27 — BEDTIME STORIES is an adventure comedy starring ADAM SANDLER as Skeeter Bronson, a hotel handyman whose life is changed forever when the bedtime stori (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
Criminal MindsAll That Remains(Season 8, Episode 14) ION

A writer's daughters vanish on the anniversary of their mother's disappearance, which leads the BAU to investigate the man as a possible suspect.

I’ll Watch1545 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:00pm
Sixteen Candles IFC

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch634 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:45pm
Sixteen Candles IFC

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Olin, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson on Directorial Debut: "It Was So Much Fun"

Thomas Gibson was prepared for the worst. The Criminal Minds star makes his series directorial debut…

Marcia Cross, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Desperate Housewives Last week…

Desperate Housewives Last week I mentioned how excited I was that George was going to be serenading…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Brown
  • Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV
  • Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor