Paul Dooley Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Dooley

Birth Name: Paul Brown

Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV

Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys

Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are wasting no time premiering new and returning shows through January, making this almost as busy a month for programming as the heights of September. Let… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bedtime Stories - Trailer 1
03:00 — Adam Sandler stars as Skeeter Bronson, a handyman whose life changes as the stories he tells his niece and nephew start to come true.
Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 3 Trailer
01:30 — Mary Ann volunteers at a Bay Area crisis hotline run by one-eared Vincent. After confronting Mary Ann, DeDe takes off for a fat farm, with stunning re (more…)
A Mighty Wind - Official Trailer
02:03 — Christopher Guest follows up his acclaimed ensemble comedies Best in Show and Waiting for Guffman with a docu-comedy about three folk groups from the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Sixteen Candles VH1

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch643 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:45pm
Bedtime Stories DISXD

An imaginative handyman who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.

I’ll Watch709 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
Bedtime Stories DISXD

An imaginative handyman who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.

I’ll Watch709 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Olin, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson on Directorial Debut: "It Was So Much Fun"

Thomas Gibson was prepared for the worst. The Criminal Minds star makes his series directorial debut…

Marcia Cross, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Desperate Housewives Last week…

Desperate Housewives Last week I mentioned how excited I was that George was going to be serenading…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Brown
  • Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV
  • Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent