Paul Dooley Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Dooley

Birth Name: Paul Brown

Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV

Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys

Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are wasting no time premiering new and returning shows through January, making this almost as busy a month for programming as the heights of September. Let… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 3 Trailer
01:30 — Mary Ann volunteers at a Bay Area crisis hotline run by one-eared Vincent. After confronting Mary Ann, DeDe takes off for a fat farm, with stunning re (more…)
A Mighty Wind - Official Trailer
02:03 — Christopher Guest follows up his acclaimed ensemble comedies Best in Show and Waiting for Guffman with a docu-comedy about three folk groups from the (more…)
Bedtime Stories - Trailer
02:27 — BEDTIME STORIES is an adventure comedy starring ADAM SANDLER as Skeeter Bronson, a hotel handyman whose life is changed forever when the bedtime stori (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLosing My Mind(Season 4, Episode 15) LIFE

Dr. Wyatt won't let Meredith give up on therapy; the Chief is adamant about Erica performing a risky surgery on his mentor; Alex learns the truth about Rebecca's condition. Meanwhile, Cristina continues to act contrary to her nature, even cleaning her apar (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Slap Shot ESQTV

The manager of a struggling minor league hockey team finds success after he encourages his players to engage in lots of on-ice fighting, but feuds with his best player, who wants to play a clean game, as a result.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00pm
Slap Shot ESQTV

The manager of a struggling minor league hockey team finds success after he encourages his players to engage in lots of on-ice fighting, but feuds with his best player, who wants to play a clean game, as a result.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Olin, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson on Directorial Debut: "It Was So Much Fun"

Thomas Gibson was prepared for the worst. The Criminal Minds star makes his series directorial debut…

Marcia Cross, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Desperate Housewives Last week…

Desperate Housewives Last week I mentioned how excited I was that George was going to be serenading…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Brown
  • Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV
  • Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay