Paul Dooley Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Dooley

Birth Name: Paul Brown

Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV

Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys

Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are wasting no time premiering new and returning shows through January, making this almost as busy a month for programming as the heights of September. Let… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 3 Trailer
01:30 — Mary Ann volunteers at a Bay Area crisis hotline run by one-eared Vincent. After confronting Mary Ann, DeDe takes off for a fat farm, with stunning re (more…)
A Mighty Wind - Official Trailer
02:03 — Christopher Guest follows up his acclaimed ensemble comedies Best in Show and Waiting for Guffman with a docu-comedy about three folk groups from the (more…)
Bedtime Stories - Trailer
02:27 — BEDTIME STORIES is an adventure comedy starring ADAM SANDLER as Skeeter Bronson, a hotel handyman whose life is changed forever when the bedtime stori (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 6:00am
For Your Consideration MAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Jul 8 3:45am
Kiss Me Goodbye STZEN

The love life of a widow (Sally Field) is disrupted by her late husband's ghost (James Caan). A remake of "Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands." Rupert: Jeff Bridges. Kendall: Paul Dooley. Charlotte: Claire Trevor. Mrs. Reilly: Mildred Natwick. Directed by Robe (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sun Jul 10 7:53am
Cars STZEN

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

I’ll Watch622 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Olin, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson on Directorial Debut: "It Was So Much Fun"

Thomas Gibson was prepared for the worst. The Criminal Minds star makes his series directorial debut…

Marcia Cross, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Desperate Housewives Last week…

Desperate Housewives Last week I mentioned how excited I was that George was going to be serenading…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Brown
  • Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV
  • Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »