Paul Dooley Celebrity Watchlist

Paul Dooley

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Brown

Birth Place: Parkersburg, WV

Birthday: February 22, 1928, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Ken Olin, Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson on Directorial Debut: "It Was So Much Fun"

Thomas Gibson was prepared for the worst. The Criminal Minds star makes his series directorial debut…

Marcia Cross, <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
Desperate Housewives Last week…

Desperate Housewives Last week I mentioned how excited I was that George was going to be serenading…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:30am
The Golden GirlsEmpty Nest(Season 2, Episode 26) HALMRK

Renee (Rita Moreno) is down because the kids are gone and her husband is busy with his medical practice. Chuck: Geoffrey Lewis. Oliver: David Leisure. Jenny: Jane Harnick. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
Criminal MindsAll That Remains(Season 8, Episode 14) ION

A writer's daughters vanish on the anniversary of their mother's disappearance, which leads the BAU to investigate the man as a possible suspect.

Tue Mar 31 11:30pm
The Golden GirlsEmpty Nest(Season 2, Episode 26) HALMRK

Renee (Rita Moreno) is down because the kids are gone and her husband is busy with his medical practice. Chuck: Geoffrey Lewis. Oliver: David Leisure. Jenny: Jane Harnick. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur.