Paul Dano Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Franklin Dano

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 19, 1984, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(186 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Tenney by Andrew Eccles/TNT

Movie News: Jon Tenney Joins Stepfather and More

The Closer's Jon Tenney has joined the remake of 1987's The Stepfather. Tenney will play a dad trying to reconnect with his teen son ( Gossip Girl's Penn Badgley) after a divorce. Oh, and Hidden Palms' dewy Amber Heard is now playing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Knight and Day - Clip - Moto Chase
00:48 — Tom Cruise is a covert agent sent on a mission he was never meant to complete, and Cameron Diaz is a woman caught between the agent and those he claim (more…)
Cowboys & Aliens - Trailer 1
02:30 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Knight and Day - Clip - Highway Chase
00:52 — Tom Cruise is a covert agent sent on a mission he was never meant to complete, and Cameron Diaz is a woman caught between the agent and those he claim (more…)
Ruby Sparks - Clip - Car Talk
01:00 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 5:30pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

I’ll Watch758 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

I’ll Watch758 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:30pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

I’ll Watch758 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Arkin, Paul Dano and Steve Carell, <EM>Little Miss Sunshine</EM>
Little Film Almost Miss'd Steve Carell

Amidst all the pillaging pirates and soaring superheroes of this summer movie season, keep an eye ou…

Alan Arkin, Paul Dano and Steve Carell, <EM>Little Miss Sunshine</EM>
Little Film Almost Miss'd Steve Carell

Amidst all the pillaging pirates and soaring superheroes of this summer movie season, keep an eye ou…

Alan Arkin, Paul Dano and Steve Carell, <EM>Little Miss Sunshine</EM>
Little Film Almost Miss'd Steve Carell

Amidst all the pillaging pirates and soaring superheroes of this summer movie season, keep an eye ou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Franklin Dano
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 19, 1984, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay