Paul Dano Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Paul Franklin Dano

Birth Place: Wilton, CT

Birthday: June 19, 1984, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (183 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Tenney by Andrew Eccles/TNT
Movie News: Jon Tenney Joins Stepfather and More

The Closer's Jon Tenney has joined the remake of 1987's The Stepfather. Tenney will play a…

Alan Arkin, Paul Dano and Steve Carell, <EM>Little Miss Sunshine</EM>
Little Film Almost Miss'd Steve Carell

Amidst all the pillaging pirates and soaring superheroes of this summer movie season, keep…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

Sat Mar 7 3:00pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

Mon Mar 9 12:15am
12 Years a Slave HBO2e

The true story of Solomon Northup, a free black man in 1800s New York who was kidnapped and forced into slavery on a plantation near New Orleans. Later, he fights for his freedom with the help of a Canadian abolitionist.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop