Pau Gasol Celebrity Watchlist

Pau Gasol

Birth Name: Pau Gasol Sáez

Birth Place: Barcelona, Spain

Birthday: July 6, 1980, Cancer

Profession: NBA player

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

NBA Crossover: Spurs shake up front court
00:49 — Rip Hamilton joins Ryan Bass to discuss the Spurs' recent offseason activity, signing Pau Gasol and trading away Boris Diaw.
Pau Gasol agrees to join Spurs
01:53 — Matt Moore joins Ryan Bass to discuss if the addition of Gasol can make San Antonio even better in 2016-17.
Gottlieb: Pau Gasol to consider freezing his sperm in light of Zika
00:37 — Pau Gasol has expressed concern over going to the Olympics due to the Zika virus and now he’s considering freezing a sperm sample as a precaution if h (more…)
Gottlieb: Pau Gasol skipping Olympics because of Zika virus?
00:34 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Pau Gasol considering skipping the Olympics in Rio because of the Zika virus.

Details

  • Birth Name: Pau Gasol Sáez
  • Birth Place: Barcelona, Spain
  • Birthday: July 6, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: NBA player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind