Patty Duke Celebrity Watchlist

Patty Duke

Birth Name: Anna Marie Duke

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Died: March 29, 2016

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Astin

Patty Duke's Son, Sean Astin, Was a Good Sport About Uncovering His Father's Identity

Oscar winner Patty Duke died this week at the age of 69. With renewed interest in her career as well as her personal life, interest resurfaced in the unusual story about how her son, Sean Astin, learned the true identity of his biological father. For… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bigger Than the Sky
Peter Rooker is a man who has come to a crossroads in his life — he's just been given his walking papers by his girlfriend, has lost interest in his j (more…)
Grandma-A-Rooney
04:43 — Grandma Janice shows up to present Liv with an award, but something just isn't right. Joey invites three girls over to watch the "Lover's Comet."
Oscar-Winning Actress Anna 'Patty Duke' Pearce Dies at 69
01:02 — Patty died of sepsis from a ruptured intestine early Tuesday morning.
Sean Astin Says Mother Patty Duke Was 'Suffering Terribly'
01:37 — Sean Astin was with his mother, Anna "Patty Duke" Pearce, when she died on Tuesday morning and he shared her final moments with ET in his only on-came (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 8:00am
Prelude to a Kiss HBO

Adaptation of Craig Lucas's play, concerning an unusual occurrence at the wedding reception of a Chicago couple (Alec Baldwin, Meg Ryan). Leah: Kathy Bates. Dr. Boyle: Ned Beatty. Mrs. Boyle: Patty Duke. Jerry: Richard Riehle. Old Man: Sydney Walker. Taylo (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Thu Mar 2 8:15am
Prelude to a Kiss MAX

Adaptation of Craig Lucas's play, concerning an unusual occurrence at the wedding reception of a Chicago couple (Alec Baldwin, Meg Ryan). Leah: Kathy Bates. Dr. Boyle: Ned Beatty. Mrs. Boyle: Patty Duke. Jerry: Richard Riehle. Old Man: Sydney Walker. Taylo (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sun Mar 5 12:00am
Liv and MaddieGrandma-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 6) DISNEY

Grandma Janice shows up to present Liv with an award, but Liv begins to suspect that something isn't right. Meanwhile, Joey invites three girls over to watch the "Lover's Comet."

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patty Duke
Oscar Winner Patty Duke Dies at 69

She is survived by her sons, including actor Sean Astin

Patty Duke, Dove Cameron
First Look: Patty Duke Doubles Up on Disney Channel's Twins Sitcom Liv and Maddie

They laugh alike, they walk alike, at times they even talk alike. You can lose your mind: Veteran ac…

Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar
Ask Matt: Old-Timers and Emmy Bait on Big Bang; Grimm, Hannibal, Southland RIP

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Two s…

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.com has lea…

Brooke Elliott
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Rounds Up Patty Duke, Emily Rutherford and More for Guest Spots

Jane Bingham will find herself in hot water in the new season of Drop Dead Diva with a slew of new c…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Marie Duke
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Died: March 29, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.