Patty Duke Celebrity Watchlist

Patty Duke

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anna Marie Duke

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 14, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patty Duke, Dove Cameron
First Look: Patty Duke Doubles Up on Disney Channel's Twins Sitcom Liv and Maddie

They laugh alike, they walk alike, at times they even talk alike. You can lose your mind: Veteran ac…

Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar
Ask Matt: Old-Timers and Emmy Bait on Big Bang; Grimm, Hannibal, Southland RIP

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Two s…

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.com has lea…

Brooke Elliott
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Rounds Up Patty Duke, Emily Rutherford and More for Guest Spots

Jane Bingham will find herself in hot water in the new season of Drop Dead Diva with a slew of new c…

Patty Duke Returns to TV in Hawaii Five-0

These days, a lot of TV actresses are taking on dual roles: The Vampire Diaries' Nina Dobrev (Elena/…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 1:00pm
Love Finds a Home HALMRK

Dr. Belinda Owens (Sarah Jones) cares for her pregnant friend, whose opinionated mother-in-law (Patty Duke) resists Belinda's scientific approach to medicine. Adding to Belinda's worries is her own desire, but seeming inability, to become pregnant. Haylie (more…)