Patty Duke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Marie Duke

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 14, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patty Duke, Dove Cameron
First Look: Patty Duke Doubles Up on Disney Channel's Twins Sitcom Liv and Maddie

They laugh alike, they walk alike, at times they even talk alike. You can lose your mind:…

Kaley Cuoco, Kunal Nayyar
Ask Matt: Old-Timers and Emmy Bait on Big Bang; Grimm, Hannibal, Southland RIP

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
The Love BoatThe Joker Is Mild; First Time Out; Take My Granddaughter, Please(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

A faded comic wangles a stand-up bit in the ship's showroom; a college student (Robert Hegyes) hopes to lose his virginity before returning to shore; a woman (Ruth Gordon) plays matchmaker for her granddaughter (Patty Duke Astin). Barbara: Maureen McCormic (more…)

Fri Mar 6 5:55am
Prelude to a Kiss ENC

Adaptation of Craig Lucas's play, concerning an unusual occurrence at the wedding reception of a Chicago couple (Alec Baldwin, Meg Ryan). Leah: Kathy Bates. Dr. Boyle: Ned Beatty. Mrs. Boyle: Patty Duke. Jerry: Richard Riehle. Old Man: Sydney Walker. Taylo (more…)

Thu Mar 12 1:00pm
The Love BoatComputerman; Parlez Vous?; Memories of You(Season 1, Episode 20) POP

Julie is wooed by a man (Frankie Avalon) who runs a computer-dating service; a woman (Patty Duke Astin) is haunted by another passenger (Rick Nelson) who looks like her old beau; two women (Barbi Benton, Susan Silo) pretend they're French to pick up men.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop