Will Patton Celebrity Watchlist

Will Patton

Birth Name: William Patton

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: June 14, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Preston, The Good Wife

The Good Wife's Carrie Preston on an Elsbeth Spin-Off: "I'm Open to Anything"

The Good Wife will end without Kalinda, but it certainly could not wrap up without one final appearance from everyone's favorite quirky lawyer: Elsbeth Tascioni. "I love the role and it's been one of the greatest gifts I've had in my career. Every ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The November Man - Trailer
01:17 — Code named ‘The November Man’, Peter Devereaux (Pierce Brosnan) is a lethal and highly trained ex-CIA agent, who has been enjoying a quiet life in Swi (more…)
Wendy And Lucy - Trailer
01:32 — Acclaimed director Kelly Reichardt's (OLD JOY) subtle storytelling technique uses a formal minimalist style to weave together a unique emotional and p (more…)
The Good Wife - Back Where We Started
01:34 — Alicia Attempts to give Peter some confidence following his arrest, only to find that his sentencing may be more harsh than expected.
The Good Wife - Peter Is Arrested
02:49 — As Peter and his team prepare for him to turn himself in, he is arrested.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch879 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00am
Code Name: The Cleaner MAX

Lame spy spoof with Cedric the Entertainer as an amnesiac who gets mixed up with secret agents and a high-level conspiracy. Lucy Liu, Nicollette Sheridan, Mark Dacascos, Callum Keith Rennie. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00am
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch879 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle
TNT Renews Falling Skies for Season 4

TNT has renewed Falling Skies for a fourth season, the network announced Tuesday. Falling Skies, whi…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies Preview: Will Paradise Be Found in Charleston?

There are showers, plentiful food and unexpected reunions awaiting the 2nd Mass when they finally ar…

Falling Skies
Falling Skies to Invade Comic-Con

Falling Skies is headed to Comic-Con, TNT announced Monday.Wil Wheaton will moderate the panel on Fr…

Noah Wyle
Falling Skies' Noah Wyle: Tom Has No Illusions of Peace After Visiting Aliens

Falling Skies is back on Sunday (9/8c, TNT)... and Tom Mason will be too from his time away with the…

Falling Skies
On the Set: Falling Skies Amps Up the Sci-Fi Action in Season 2

Under a cold, driving rain, a platoon of resistance fighters moves through piles of dead, charred Sk…

Noah Wyle
Ask Matt: Falling Skies, the End of Housewives and Eureka and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I just finished wat…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Patton
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: June 14, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »