Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt

Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

ABC News reports that Michelle McNamara, wife of comedian Patton Oswalt, died in her sleep Thursday night, according to his publicist. At this time, no cause of death is known. She was 46 years old. Though her husband is better known, McNamara was ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beverly Goldberg, the Ultimate Smother
01:54 — Meet Beverly Goldberg, everyone's favorite smother!
The Confirmation - Trailer
01:37 — Clive Owen shines in this irresistible comedy as Walt, a down-on-his luck carpenter tasked with entertaining his eight-year-old son Anthony while Anth (more…)
Erica Flops at the Dance
01:43 — Her plan doesn't go off smoothly.
We Bare Bears: Bear Cleanse Trailer
01:33 — A doctor tells the Bears to go on a “cleanse” to improve their health. But when Grizz realizes he can only eat what grizzly bears eat, he starts to lo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 12:30am
The King of QueensAltar Ego(Season 6, Episode 22) TVLAND

Spence learns that his ex-girlfriend is getting married the next day in Tennessee, so he, Doug, Deacon and Danny hit the road to stop the wedding. Denise: Rachel Dratch. Gil: Nick Bakay. Ted: Philip Wofford. Dennis: Earl Billings.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Mon May 2 3:42am
Not Safe with Nikki GlaserI Broke My D.(Season 1, Episode 10) COMEDY

In the Season 1 finale, Nikki plays Tinder Tapout with Patton Oswalt and Natasha Leggero. Also: a look at a different kind of heterosexual intercourse.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Mon May 2 6:05am
Calendar Girls FLIXe

Two middle-aged British women cause an uproar when they organize a nude calendar for charity. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch161 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »