Patton Oswalt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts

Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt

Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

Mystery Science Theater 3000, the uber-geeky comedy series about a man who's forced to watch terrible movies by evil scientists, is a go at Netflix. The cult favorite has had a long life: it began on a local Minnesota station in 1988 before going to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patton Oswalt Says He Would Host the Oscars in a Second
01:11 — Host Patton Oswalt talks about fellow comedian Marc Maron, not hosting the Spirit Awards back to back and hosting The Oscars.
Is Coulson Losing His Mind?
01:11 — Coulson begins etching strange glyphs into the wall.
Barry Bans Trivial Pursuit from the House
01:23 — Who had an encounter with the three bears?
Coulson Orders Fitz to Shoot Mack
00:54 — Can Fitz take out Mack when a mysterious force sends him on a rampage?

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:00am
The King of QueensDog Days(Season 1, Episode 14) TBS

Doug can't seem to confront his new neighbors (Bryan Cranston, Dee Dee Rescher) when their dog keeps Doug and Carrie awake all night. Arthur: Jerry Stiller. Carrie: Leah Remini. Doug: Kevin James.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:30am
The King of QueensHungry Man(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Carrie asks Doug to join her at a dinner party for a Japanese client (Robert Ito). But when he arrives ravenous after not eating all day, he discovers there's no dinner and tries to eat whatever he can find.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00am
Doc McStuffinsThe Flimsy Grumpy Bat; Rockstar Ruby and the Toys DISNEY

A cardboard bat gets wet and is unable to stand; Ruby, a rock star doll, is unable to perform when her microphone button breaks.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle McNamara and Patton Oswalt
Michelle McNamara, Wife of Patton Oswalt, Dies At 46

She was an acclaimed crime writer

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt Brings His Rants to Mystery Science Theater 3000

Get your popcorn!

Patton Oswalt
Read Patton Oswalt's Advice to New Daily Show Host Trevor Noah

Noah gets a lesson in "Comedy in 2015"

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patton Peter Oswalts
  • Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 27, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay